?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 October 2012 @ 02:41 am
My new obsession  
Okay, I can't take this any longer. I have to write, get it out of my system - and I've already written enough about it on Facebook, I think...

There's this new drama. Yeah, a drama. Piece. And it's got me completely hooked. Like, I wouldn't be able to stop watching it even if I wanted to! I've only seen two episodes - and I can't rush it since it's broadcast on television right now! >.< So I have to wait a whole week for the next 30 minute episode. The wait is gonna kill me!

Uh, yeah. Just a little bit obsessed... I love it to pieces! *cough* Sorry about that... Anyway, seeing how much I love it already, I can't even imagine how much I will love it later when I actually understand what they are saying! o_o My Japanese vocabulary is not that large yet, and listen-and-understand is the most difficult part of a language for me. So I only understand maybe 5-10% of what they are saying in the drama... But I still love it! I love the way they say things, I love the way they act, they way they interact, the chemistry between the actors. Ah, I could go on and on! XD

Oh, and the actors... There's actually only one actor I know the name of. *cough* And he's got the best role! Nakayama Yuma! He's got the male main role - and he's soooo perfect!!!! Now, I haven't seen him yet in any other dramas, I've only seen him singing and dancing. But he plays his part perfectly in this drama! His character is so....mean! I can't really think of any better word to describe him. Just plain mean. But still somehow likeable. o_o I don't even know how that's possible... And Nakayama-kun is so good with facial expressions, I'm so amazed! For example there was this scene in tonight's episode where there was this real close-up shot of him and the only thing he did was he changed the expression in his eyes slightly (hardly noticeable) and gave the tiiiiniest tiniest little smile, so tiny that I hardly noticed it - but wow, it changed the feeling of the whole scene! It's those things he does, that are so perfect and amazing!

I'm sorry for this rambling post of nonsense-text. XD I'm just totally in love. I don't even know myself what it really is I'm in love with - if it's Nakayama-kun, or his character, or the drama as a whole. I just know that I won't miss one single episode.


 
 
Currently Feeling: hyperhyper
 
 
 
ルー: penguinhsjluv93 on October 14th, 2012 04:23 am (UTC)
omg.

And I thought I was the only one.

:3

I haven't watched episode 2 yet though.

AAAACK the wait is killing me as well. </3